Warrington Town StatsA record of the club's history from its formation in 1949.

- Main Site Links -

Stats Archive

2026/2027 Matches


Date Opponent Comp Att Result Warrington Scorers  
08/08/2026Guiseley (A)NPL P545 2-1Bange (43), McNally (48)Details
11/08/2026Hyde United (H)NPL P807 3-0Butler (38), Daly (54), Sadiq (90)Details
15/08/2026Cleethorpes Town (H)NPL P782 1-1McNally (63)Details
18/08/2026Ilkeston (A)NPL P507 2-1Sadiq (45), Daly (56)Details
24/08/2026Whitby Town (A)NPL P589 5-0Vela (11), Butler (12), Daly (20, 90), Earl (45)Details
25/08/2026Curzon Ashton (H)NPL P784 0-4Details
29/08/2026Emley (H)NPL P704 2-2Bange (30, 75)Details
01/09/2026Leek Town (A)NPL P481 2-1Goodwin (13, 47)Details
05/09/2026Shildon (A)FAC278 2-2Daly (28 pen), Morgan (76)Details
08/09/2026Shildon (H)FAC355 4-0Doherty (4), Goodwin (6, 78), Denton (88)Details
12/09/2026FC United of Manchester (A)NPL P1828 1-4Edwards (51)Details
19/09/2026South Liverpool (H)FAC547 3-0Daly (67), Edwards (72), Goodwin (74)Details
26/09/2026Ashton United (H)FAT437 2-2^Goodwin (36), Hawkins (90)Details
03/10/2026Marine (A)FAC1597 0-2Details
06/10/2026Workington (H)NPL P507 2-2Edwards (43), Bange (45)Details
10/10/2026Lancaster City (H)NPL P755 2-2Elliott (54), Daly (65)Details
13/10/2026Bamber Bridge (A)NPL P336 1-0Edwards (8)Details
17/10/2026Alfreton Town (A)NPL P442 1-1Hawkins (80)Details
24/10/2026Gainsborough Trinity (H)NPL P611 1-2Daly (33)Details

* = Won on penalties
^ = Lost on penalties

2026/2027 Player Leaders

Top 5 Appearance Makers
PlayerAppsStartsSubs
Scott Butler19190
Jack Goodwin19190
Evan Gumbs19190
Mateusz Hewelt19190
Reece Daly18180
 
Top 5 Goalscorers
PlayerGoals
Reece Daly8
Jack Goodwin6
Ewan Bange4
Callum Edwards4
Scott Butler2


2026/2027 Player Statistics

PlayerSeason StatsOverall Club Totals
Total AppsStartsAs SubGoalsRedsTotal AppsStartsAs SubGoalsReds
Jack Goodwin19190601919060
Scott Butler19190203631530
Evan Gumbs19190002152001561
Mateusz Hewelt19190001919000
Reece Daly181808059554180
Ben Elliott18117101811710
Callum Edwards16106401610640
Bobby Bjork168800168800
Josh Doherty15141101514110
Lewis Earl14131101413110
Luke Burke14140001414000
Josh Vela13130105050010
Ewan Bange119240119240
Zayn Sadiq11110201111020
Reuben Denton11011101101110
Alex McNally108220108220
Rio Hawkins8082080820
Tunde Bayode8080080800
Harry McHugh6330063300
David Morgan41310104610
Harris McIntosh3030030300
Jayden Lloyd101002762100
Joe Rodwell-Grant1010060441650


2026/2027 League Table

League table is not available.
[About the WTFC Stats Archive] [Can you help?] [Contact Us]

Please be aware that this stats archive is not exhaustive, and will be continually updated if/when we receive any missing data

Site content © 2026. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.