Warrington Town StatsA record of the club's history from its formation in 1949.

- Main Site Links -

Stats Archive

2026/2027 Matches


Date Opponent Comp Att Result Warrington Scorers  
08/08/2026Guiseley (A)NPL P545 2-1Bange (43), McNally (48)Details
11/08/2026Hyde United (H)NPL P807 3-0Butler (38), Daly (54), Sadiq (90)Details
15/08/2026Cleethorpes Town (H)NPL P782 1-1McNally (63)Details
18/08/2026Ilkeston (A)NPL P507 2-1Sadiq (45), Daly (56)Details
24/08/2026Whitby Town (A)NPL P589 5-0Vela (11), Butler (12), Daly (20, 90), Earl (45)Details
25/08/2026Curzon Ashton (H)NPL P784 0-4Details
29/08/2026Emley (H)NPL P704 2-2Bange (30, 75)Details
01/09/2026Leek Town (A)NPL P481 2-1Goodwin (13, 47)Details
05/09/2026Shildon (A)FAC278 2-2Daly (28 pen), Morgan (76)Details
08/09/2026Shildon (H)FAC355 4-0Doherty (4), Goodwin (6, 78), Denton (88)Details
12/09/2026FC United of Manchester (A)NPL P1828 1-4Edwards (51)Details
19/09/2026South Liverpool (H)FAC547 3-0Daly (67), Edwards (72), Goodwin (74)Details
26/09/2026Ashton United (H)FAT437 2-2^Goodwin (36), Hawkins (90)Details
03/10/2026Marine (A)FAC1597 0-2Details
06/10/2026Workington (H)NPL P507 2-2Edwards (43), Bange (45)Details
10/10/2026Lancaster City (H)NPL P755 2-2Elliott (54), Daly (65)Details
13/10/2026Bamber Bridge (A)NPL P336 1-0Edwards (8)Details

* = Won on penalties
^ = Lost on penalties

2026/2027 Player Leaders

Top 5 Appearance Makers
PlayerAppsStartsSubs
Scott Butler17170
Jack Goodwin17170
Evan Gumbs17170
Mateusz Hewelt17170
Reece Daly16160
 
Top 5 Goalscorers
PlayerGoals
Reece Daly7
Jack Goodwin6
Ewan Bange4
Callum Edwards4
Scott Butler2


2026/2027 Player Statistics

PlayerSeason StatsOverall Club Totals
Total AppsStartsAs SubGoalsRedsTotal AppsStartsAs SubGoalsReds
Jack Goodwin17170601717060
Scott Butler17170203429530
Evan Gumbs17170002131981561
Mateusz Hewelt17170001717000
Reece Daly161607057534170
Ben Elliott169710169710
Callum Edwards148640148640
Bobby Bjork146800146800
Luke Burke14140001414000
Josh Doherty13121101312110
Josh Vela13130105050010
Lewis Earl12111101211110
Ewan Bange119240119240
Zayn Sadiq11110201111020
Alex McNally9722097220
Reuben Denton9091090910
Tunde Bayode8080080800
Rio Hawkins6061060610
David Morgan41310104610
Harry McHugh4220042200
Harris McIntosh3030030300
Jayden Lloyd101002762100
Joe Rodwell-Grant1010060441650


2026/2027 League Table

League table is not available.
[About the WTFC Stats Archive] [Can you help?] [Contact Us]

Please be aware that this stats archive is not exhaustive, and will be continually updated if/when we receive any missing data

Site content © 2026. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.