Warrington Town StatsA record of the club's history from its formation in 1949.

- Main Site Links -

Stats Archive

2026/2027 Matches


Date Opponent Comp Att Result Warrington Scorers  
08/08/2026Guiseley (A)NPL P545 2-1Bange (43), McNally (48)Details
11/08/2026Hyde United (H)NPL P807 3-0Butler (38), Daly (54), Sadiq (90)Details
15/08/2026Cleethorpes Town (H)NPL P782 1-1McNally (63)Details
18/08/2026Ilkeston (A)NPL P507 2-1Sadiq (45), Daly (56)Details
24/08/2026Whitby Town (A)NPL P589 5-0Vela (11), Butler (12), Daly (20, 90), Earl (45)Details
25/08/2026Curzon Ashton (H)NPL P784 0-4Details
29/08/2026Emley (H)NPL P704 2-2Bange (30, 75)Details
01/09/2026Leek Town (A)NPL P481 2-1Goodwin (13, 47)Details
05/09/2026Shildon (A)FAC278 2-2Daly (28 pen), Morgan (76)Details
08/09/2026Shildon (H)FAC355 4-0Doherty (4), Goodwin (6, 78), Denton (88)Details
12/09/2026FC United of Manchester (A)NPL P1828 1-4Edwards (51)Details
19/09/2026South Liverpool (H)FAC547 3-0Daly (67), Edwards (72), Goodwin (74)Details
26/09/2026Ashton United (H)FAT437 2-2^Goodwin (36), Hawkins (90)Details
03/10/2026Marine (A)FAC1597 0-2Details
06/10/2026Workington (H)NPL P507 2-2Edwards (43), Bange (45)Details

* = Won on penalties
^ = Lost on penalties

2026/2027 Player Leaders

Top 5 Appearance Makers
PlayerAppsStartsSubs
Scott Butler15150
Jack Goodwin15150
Evan Gumbs15150
Mateusz Hewelt15150
Luke Burke14140
 
Top 5 Goalscorers
PlayerGoals
Reece Daly6
Jack Goodwin6
Ewan Bange4
Callum Edwards3
Scott Butler2


2026/2027 Player Statistics

PlayerSeason StatsOverall Club Totals
Total AppsStartsAs SubGoalsRedsTotal AppsStartsAs SubGoalsReds
Jack Goodwin15150601515060
Scott Butler15150203227530
Evan Gumbs15150002111961561
Mateusz Hewelt15150001515000
Reece Daly141406055514160
Luke Burke14140001414000
Ben Elliott148600148600
Josh Vela13130105050010
Callum Edwards126630126630
Bobby Bjork125700125700
Zayn Sadiq11110201111020
Josh Doherty11101101110110
Ewan Bange108240108240
Lewis Earl109110109110
Reuben Denton9091090910
Alex McNally7522075220
Tunde Bayode7070070700
Rio Hawkins5051050510
David Morgan41310104610
Harris McIntosh3030030300
Harry McHugh2110021100
Jayden Lloyd101002762100
Joe Rodwell-Grant1010060441650


2026/2027 League Table

League table is not available.
[About the WTFC Stats Archive] [Can you help?] [Contact Us]

Please be aware that this stats archive is not exhaustive, and will be continually updated if/when we receive any missing data

Site content © 2026. All rights reserved. Any redistribution or reproduction of content in any form is strictly prohibited without permission of the site owner.